Passaic County  »  07504  »  20th Ave  »  541-555 20th Ave

541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07504
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8710
Lot 13
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 03/30/2016
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $69,072

Lot & Building Information for 541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 19,200
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.459

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504 has a total of 19,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the market value of 541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504?

The current market value is $1,294,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2016 $1,300,000
04/04/1984 $46,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/30/2016 - D
05/09/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/30/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/04/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $69,072
Market value $1,294,700

Assessment History for 541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,294,700 $1,294,700 5.335 $69,072 +4.71%
2024 $1,294,700 $1,294,700 5.095 $65,965 +3.92%
2023 $1,294,700 $1,294,700 4.903 $63,479 +5.62%
2022 $1,294,700 $1,294,700 4.642 $60,100 +3.71%
2021 $1,294,700 $1,294,700 4.476 $57,951 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,123
Median age 36.8
Average household income $101,885
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 3,695
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3.55
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 541-555 20th Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
502 E 32nd St, Paterson 3,401 11/07/2025 $1
490-492 E 32nd St, Paterson 1,611 08/19/2016 $199,000
240-242 19th Ave, Paterson 3,778 01/17/2025 $1
509-511 E 31st St, Paterson 3,543 12/29/2005
236-240 19th Ave, Paterson 3,778 04/13/2022 $585,000
486-488 E 32nd St, Paterson 1,904 09/09/2017 $10
523 E 31st St, Paterson 666 06/11/2025 $1
507-509 E 31st St, Paterson 2,826 12/17/2021 $570,000
508-512 E 32nd St, Paterson 3,384 12/09/2024 $1,150,000