602-616 East 33rd Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 602-616 East 33rd Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07513 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 8811 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Neighborhood | Peoples Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 602-616 East 33rd Street, Paterson
| Property tax | $37,458 |
Lot & Building Information for 602-616 East 33rd Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 14,884 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.459 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 602-616 East 33rd Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 602-616 East 33rd Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 602-616 East 33rd Street, Paterson
This Store (SCILSR) located at 602-616 East 33rd Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 has a total of 14,884 square feet.
What is the market value of 602-616 East 33rd Street, Paterson, NJ 07513?The current market value is $735,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 602-616 East 33rd Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 602-616 East 33rd Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 602-616 East 33rd Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 602-616 East 33rd Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 602-616 East 33rd Street, Paterson, NJ 07513. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $37,458 |
| Market value | $735,200 |
Assessment History for 602-616 East 33rd Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 602-616 East 33rd Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $735,200 | $735,200 | 5.095 | $37,458 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $735,200 | $735,200 | 4.903 | $36,047 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $735,200 | $735,200 | 4.642 | $34,128 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $735,200 | $735,200 | 4.476 | $32,908 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $735,200 | $735,200 | 4.175 | $30,695 | +0.99% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 10,961 |
| Median age | 33 |
| Average household income | $80,263 |
| Family households | 81.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,189 |
| Owner occupied units | 31.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $387,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $387,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 602-616 East 33rd Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 602-616 East 33rd Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 602-616 East 33rd Street, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 602-616 East 33rd Street, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 569-571 E 33rd St, Paterson | 2,323 | 02/18/2022 | $500,000 |
| 261-265 22nd Ave, Paterson | 1,254 | 01/08/2025 | $1 |
| 846-848 Market St, Paterson | 4,535 | 09/24/2024 | $765,000 |
| 858-866 Market St, Paterson | 11,500 | 05/14/2025 | $3,510,000 |
| 644-646 21st Ave, Paterson | 12/29/1986 | $3,000,000 | |