Passaic County  »  07513  »  E 32nd St  »  622 E 32nd St

622 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

622 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07513
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 622 East 32nd Street, Paterson
Zip code 07513
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8814
Lot 6
Neighborhood Peoples Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 622 East 32nd Street, Paterson

Sale date 11/13/2020
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,933

Lot & Building Information for 622 East 32nd Street, Paterson

Building sqft 1,460
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.08

Bike Score

Zoning district General Business (B-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 622 East 32nd Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 622 East 32nd Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 622 East 32nd Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 622 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 have?

This Residential (2) located at 622 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 has a total of 1,460 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 622 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $155,700, the tax amount paid for 622 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 is $8,306.

When was 622 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 last sold and what was the last sale price?

622 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 was last sold in 11/13/2020 for $425,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 622 East 32nd Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 622 East 32nd Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2020 $425,000
09/11/2017 $1
05/21/2013 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 622 East 32nd Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 622 East 32nd Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2020 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
11/13/2020 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/11/2017 - D
02/15/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/21/2013 - D
06/04/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/21/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/16/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 622 East 32nd Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 622 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07513. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,933
Market value $155,700

Assessment History for 622 East 32nd Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 622 East 32nd Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $155,700 $155,700 5.095 $7,933 +3.92%
2023 $155,700 $155,700 4.903 $7,634 +5.62%
2022 $155,700 $155,700 4.642 $7,228 +3.71%
2021 $155,700 $155,700 4.476 $6,969 +7.21%
2020 $155,700 $155,700 4.175 $6,500 +3.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 622 East 32nd Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 622 East 32nd Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martin Luther King Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 601 0.30
School 20 3 Public K-8 374 0.31
School 25 3 Public PK, K-8 545 0.46
School 25 3 Public PK, K-8 545 0.46

Nearest middle schools

School 20 3 Public K-8 374 0.31
School 25 3 Public PK, K-8 545 0.46
School 24 3 Public PK, K-8 693 0.55
School 16 3 Public PK, K-8 835 0.59

Nearest high schools

Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 0.72
School 11 (Newcomers) NR Public 3-11 160 0.84