Passaic County  »  07513  »  E 31st St  »  646-650 E 31st St

646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson, NJ 07513
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson
Zip code 07513
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8815
Lot 10
Neighborhood Peoples Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson

Sale date 03/31/2010
Sale price $285,000
Property tax $13,242

Lot & Building Information for 646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson

Building sqft 2,584
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 have?

This Residential (2) located at 646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 has a total of 2,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $259,900, the tax amount paid for 646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 is $13,865.

When was 646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 last sold and what was the last sale price?

646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 was last sold in 03/31/2010 for $285,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2010 $285,000
07/14/2006 $460,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2010 - D
05/11/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/31/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson, NJ 07513. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,242
Market value $259,900

Assessment History for 646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $259,900 $259,900 5.095 $13,242 +3.92%
2023 $259,900 $259,900 4.903 $12,743 +5.62%
2022 $259,900 $259,900 4.642 $12,065 +3.71%
2021 $259,900 $259,900 4.476 $11,633 +7.21%
2020 $259,900 $259,900 4.175 $10,851 +3.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 646-650 East 31st Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martin Luther King Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 601 0.29
School 20 3 Public K-8 374 0.36
School 25 3 Public PK, K-8 545 0.47
School 25 3 Public PK, K-8 545 0.47

Nearest middle schools

School 20 3 Public K-8 374 0.36
School 25 3 Public PK, K-8 545 0.47
School 24 3 Public PK, K-8 693 0.51
School 16 3 Public PK, K-8 835 0.54

Nearest high schools

Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 0.69
School 11 (Newcomers) NR Public 3-11 160 0.80
Memorial Sr High School 2 Public 9-12 806 0.99
High School Hospitality Tour & Culinary Arts NR Public 9-12 653 0.99