Passaic County  »  07513  »  Market St  »  764-766 Market St

764-766 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

764-766 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07513
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 764-766 Market Street, Paterson
Zip code 07513
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8818
Lot 4
Neighborhood Peoples Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 764-766 Market Street, Paterson

Sale date 07/12/2005
Sale price $622,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,885

Lot & Building Information for 764-766 Market Street, Paterson

Building sqft 4,455
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.181

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 764-766 Market Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 764-766 Market Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 764-766 Market Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 764-766 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 764-766 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 has a total of 4,455 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the market value of 764-766 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07513?

The current market value is $822,079.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 764-766 Market Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 764-766 Market Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2005 $622,000

Title Documents for 764-766 Market Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/12/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 764-766 Market Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 764-766 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07513. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,885
Market value $822,079

Assessment History for 764-766 Market Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 764-766 Market Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,226,000 $1,226,000 5.095 $62,465 +3.92%
2023 $1,226,000 $1,226,000 4.903 $60,111 +5.62%
2022 $1,226,000 $1,226,000 4.642 $56,911 +3.71%
2021 $1,226,000 $1,226,000 4.476 $54,876 +7.21%
2020 $1,226,000 $1,226,000 4.175 $51,186 +8.20%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,961
Median age 33
Average household income $80,263
Family households 81.2%
Occupied housing units 3,189
Owner occupied units 31.1%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $387,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $387,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 764-766 Market Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 764-766 Market Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 764-766 Market Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 764-766 Market Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31-33 Trenton Ave, Paterson 3,064 07/26/2004 $155,000
41-43 Trenton Ave, Paterson 2,396 09/16/2013 $260,000
574-576 21st Ave, Paterson 3,144 06/14/2013 $385,000
752-754 Market St, Paterson 2,203 09/28/2023 $40,227
899-901 E 28th St, Paterson 2,083 04/03/2001 $115,000
897-899 E 28th St, Paterson 2,468 10/30/2019 $1
776-784 Market St, Paterson
29-31 Trenton Ave, Paterson 3,040 08/06/2015 $295,000