Passaic County  »  07513  »  E 26th St  »  913-915 E 26th St

913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07513
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8908
Lot 22
Neighborhood Peoples Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson

Sale date 06/25/2010
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,556

Lot & Building Information for 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 1,978
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 has a total of 1,978 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,400, the tax amount paid for 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 is $4,556.

When was 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 last sold and what was the last sale price?

913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 was last sold in 06/25/2010 for $155,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2010 $155,000

Title Documents for 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/25/2010 - D
07/08/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/01/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,556
Market value $85,400

Assessment History for 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $85,400 $85,400 5.335 $4,556 +4.71%
2024 $85,400 $85,400 5.095 $4,351 +3.92%
2023 $85,400 $85,400 4.903 $4,187 +5.62%
2022 $85,400 $85,400 4.642 $3,964 +3.71%
2021 $85,400 $85,400 4.476 $3,823 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,576
Median age 35.8
Average household income $80,075
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,401
Owner occupied units 33.6%
Average number of people per household 3.4
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 913-915 East 26th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
726-730 Market St, Paterson 5,069 08/18/1998 $150,000
896-900 E 28th St, Paterson 3,023 03/26/1998
935-937 E 26th St, Paterson 3,156 04/23/1995
939-941 E 26th St, Paterson 3,050 05/06/2025 $778,000
738 Market St, Paterson 2,188 02/09/2018 $18,622
925 E 26th St, Paterson 2,233 12/22/2016 $140,000