Passaic County  »  07513  »  21st Ave  »  524-534 21st Ave

524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07513
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8911
Lot 1
Neighborhood Peoples Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 04/11/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $59,757

Lot & Building Information for 524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 5,910
Building class Store
Acreage 0.344

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson

How many square feet does 524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 has a total of 5,910 square feet.

What is the market value of 524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513?

The current market value is $1,120,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2022 $1
10/30/1996 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/13/2022 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/13/2022 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/11/2022 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $59,757
Market value $1,120,100

Assessment History for 524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,120,100 $1,120,100 5.335 $59,757 +4.71%
2024 $1,120,100 $1,120,100 5.095 $57,069 +3.92%
2023 $1,120,100 $1,120,100 4.903 $54,919 +5.62%
2022 $1,120,100 $1,120,100 4.642 $51,995 +3.71%
2021 $1,120,100 $1,120,100 4.476 $50,136 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,576
Median age 35.8
Average household income $80,075
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,401
Owner occupied units 33.6%
Average number of people per household 3.4
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 524-534 21st Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
536-538 21st Ave, Paterson 4,987 02/11/2025 $400,000
950-952 E 27th St, Paterson 1,433 02/21/2013 $113,000
958-960 E 27th St, Paterson 2,916 02/15/2002 $265,000
964-966 E 27th St, Paterson 1,980 08/30/1985 $119,900
945 E 27th St, Paterson 1,360 12/16/2003 $225,000
947-949 E 27th St, Paterson 2,916 05/30/2013 $220,000
951-953 E 27th St, Paterson 1,291 03/27/2017 $1
968-970 E 27th St, Paterson 3,317 11/08/2005 $160,000