Passaic County  »  07513  »  E 21st St  »  405-407 E 21st St

405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson, NJ 07513
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson
Zip code 07513
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8916
Lot 25
Neighborhood Peoples Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson

Sale date 10/18/2022
Sale price $799,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,488

Lot & Building Information for 405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson

Building sqft 3,791
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 has a total of 3,791 square feet and a current price per square foot of $210.

What is the market value of 405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson, NJ 07513?

The current market value is $290,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2022 $799,000

Title Documents for 405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/18/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/18/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/18/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/09/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson, NJ 07513. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,488
Market value $290,300

Assessment History for 405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,300 $290,300 5.335 $15,488 +4.71%
2024 $290,300 $290,300 5.095 $14,791 +3.92%
2023 $290,300 $290,300 4.903 $14,233 +5.62%
2022 $290,300 $290,300 4.642 $13,476 +3.71%
2021 $290,300 $290,300 4.476 $12,994 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,576
Median age 35.8
Average household income $80,075
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,401
Owner occupied units 33.6%
Average number of people per household 3.4
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 405-407 East 21st Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
375-377 E 21st St, Paterson 1,992 12/01/2021 $475,000
1040-1042 E 22nd St, Paterson 1,492 10/14/2021 $330,000
401-403 E 21st St, Paterson 2,730 06/25/2019 $405,000
387 E 21st St, Paterson 2,028 08/05/2009 $175,000
1058 E 22nd St, Paterson 2,092 03/27/2015 $189,000
389-391 E 21st St, Paterson 2,278 03/06/2020 $1
379-381 E 21st St, Paterson 2,112 10/09/2024 $650,000
1048 E 22nd St, Paterson 1,900 04/03/2026 $630,000