70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information
70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07513 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 9007 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Peoples Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson
| Sale date | 02/03/2026 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,612 |
Lot & Building Information for 70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson
| Building sqft | 5,596 |
| Building class | Funeral Home (190) |
| Acreage | 0.087 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson
- • Improvements for 70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson
This Funeral Home (190) located at 70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 has a total of 5,596 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $105,200, the tax amount paid for 70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 is $5,612.
When was 70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 last sold and what was the last sale price?70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 was last sold in 02/03/2026 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,612 |
| Market value | $105,200 |
Assessment History for 70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105,200 | $105,200 | 5.335 | $5,612 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $105,200 | $105,200 | 5.095 | $5,360 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $105,200 | $105,200 | 4.903 | $5,158 | -71.13% |
| 2022 | $384,900 | $384,900 | 4.642 | $17,867 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $384,900 | $384,900 | 4.476 | $17,228 | +7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 11,576 |
| Median age | 35.8 |
| Average household income | $80,075 |
| Family households | 75.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,401 |
| Owner occupied units | 33.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.4 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $420,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $425,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 70-72 19th Avenue, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 632 Market St, Paterson | 2,268 | 03/24/2021 | $250,000 |
| 934-936 E 24th St, Paterson | 876 | 07/13/2015 | |
| 658-664 Market St, Paterson | 13,471 | 04/05/2019 | $900,000 |
| 924-928 E 24th St, Paterson | 2,508 | 06/07/2024 | $575,000 |
| 391-393 20th Ave, Paterson | 2,112 | 03/22/2002 | |