1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wanaque Borough |
| Block | 313.01 |
| Lot | 3.00 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro
| Sale date | 12/28/2011 |
| Sale price | $503,800 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,664 |
Lot & Building Information for 1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro
| Building sqft | 2,119 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Year built | 2012 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro
- • Improvements for 1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro
1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro, NJ was built in 2012 and has a total of 2,119 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $340,000, the tax amount paid for 1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro, NJ is $15,439.
When was 1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro, NJ was last sold in 12/28/2011 for $503,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2011 | $503,800 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro
Access detailed property tax data for 1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,664 |
| Market value | $340,000 |
Assessment History for 1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $350,000 | $350,000 | 4.313 | $15,096 | -4.31% |
| 2023 | $373,200 | $373,200 | 4.227 | $15,775 | +2.15% |
| 2022 | $373,200 | $373,200 | 4.138 | $15,443 | +2.22% |
| 2021 | $373,200 | $373,200 | 4.048 | $15,107 | +1.12% |
| 2020 | $373,200 | $373,200 | 4.003 | $14,939 | +2.46% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro
Here are the neighbors for 1300 Warren South Way, Wanaque Boro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1305 Warren S Way, Wanaque | 1,768 | 06/24/2013 | $344,990 |
| 1308 Warren S Way, Wanaque | 1,768 | 02/20/2013 | $367,145 |
| 1221 Warren S Way, Wanaque | 1,768 | 06/18/2021 | $357,500 |
| 1309 Warren S Way, Wanaque | 1,910 | 03/25/2013 | $374,990 |
| 1223 Warren S Way, Wanaque | 1,768 | 05/12/2021 | $329,000 |
| 1218 Warren S Way, Wanaque | 2,119 | 01/07/2025 | $53,900 |
| 1216 Warren S Way, Wanaque | 1,768 | 07/12/2019 | $340,000 |
| 1301 Warren S Way, Wanaque | 1,768 | 07/31/2012 | $372,145 |
| 1302 Warren S Way, Wanaque | 1,768 | 12/02/2011 | $333,000 |
| 1214 Warren S Way, Wanaque | 1,768 | 03/27/2025 | $1 |
| 1311 Warren S Way, Wanaque | 1,768 | 06/25/2013 | $344,990 |
| 1312 Warren S Way, Wanaque | 1,768 | 07/31/2019 | $350,000 |
| 1219 Warren S Way, Wanaque | 1,768 | 03/11/2019 | $335,000 |
| 1215 Warren S Way, Wanaque | 1,910 | 11/08/2012 | $399,990 |
| 1212 Warren S Way, Wanaque | 1,768 | 03/16/2016 | |
| 1303 Warren S Way, Wanaque | 1,768 | 10/05/2017 | $1 |
| 1306 Warren S Way, Wanaque | 1,768 | 10/28/2025 | $475,000 |
| 1307 Warren S Way, Wanaque | 1,768 | 12/07/2011 | $376,545 |