500 Hills Drive, Bedminster, NJ 07921 Property Information
500 Hills Drive, Bedminster, NJ 07921 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 500 Hills Drive, Bedminster |
| Zip code | 07921 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bedminster Township |
| Block | 59.27 |
| Lot | 11.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Hills Drive, Bedminster
| Sale date | 12/05/2024 |
| Sale price | $45,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $451,485 |
Lot & Building Information for 500 Hills Drive, Bedminster
| Building sqft | 109,800 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 12.738 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 500 Hills Drive, Bedminster
- • Improvements for 500 Hills Drive, Bedminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 500 Hills Drive, Bedminster
This Store (SCILSR) located at 500 Hills Drive, Bedminster, NJ 07921 has a total of 109,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $409.
What is the market value of 500 Hills Drive, Bedminster, NJ 07921?The current market value is $35,550,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 500 Hills Drive, Bedminster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Hills Drive, Bedminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 500 Hills Drive, Bedminster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 500 Hills Drive, Bedminster
Access detailed property tax data for 500 Hills Drive, Bedminster, NJ 07921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $451,485 |
| Market value | $35,550,000 |
Assessment History for 500 Hills Drive, Bedminster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Hills Drive, Bedminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $28,857,000 | $28,857,000 | 1.27 | $366,484 | +0.19% |
| 2023 | $27,297,000 | $27,297,000 | 1.34 | $365,780 | +0.26% |
| 2022 | $26,573,000 | $26,573,000 | 1.373 | $364,847 | -0.74% |
| 2021 | $26,350,000 | $26,350,000 | 1.395 | $367,583 | +0.87% |
| 2020 | $26,350,000 | $26,350,000 | 1.383 | $364,421 | +0.58% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 7,563 |
| Median age | 49 |
| Average household income | $161,146 |
| Family households | 46.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,990 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 1 |
| Median year structure built | 1986 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $415,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $455,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Hills Drive, Bedminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Hills Drive, Bedminster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 500 Hills Drive, Bedminster
Here are the neighbors for 500 Hills Drive, Bedminster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 500-550 Hills Dr, Bedminster | 07/16/2020 | $32,750,000 | |
| 1 Robertson Dr, Bedminster | 10/22/2012 | $100 |