New York City  »  11238  »  Grand Ave  »  367 Grand Ave

367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11238 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11238 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 367 Grand Avenue #1
Neighborhood Clinton Hill
Zip code 11238
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 01982-1001

Sales & Tax Overview for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn

Purchase date 07/11/2013
Purchase price $2,000,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $18,588

Lot & Building Information for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,335
Lot dimensions 23 ft x 101.5 ft
Building class Condo - Residential Unit of 1-3 Unit Building (Original Class 1) (R6) i
Building sqft 2,430
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Condo unit
Year built 1901
Year last altered 2006
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 13
Community district 2

Unit Overview

Unit # 1
Square feet 2,430
Condo complex 301922
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 3.5
Bathrooms 3.5

Other Property Data for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11238, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11238, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11238?

367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11238 was built in 1901 and has a total of 2,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11238 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $172,121, the tax amount paid for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11238 is $17,536. For the next year, the tax amount for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11238 is estimated at $18,588.

When was 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11238 last sold and what was the last sale price?

367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11238 was last sold in 07/11/2013 for $2,000,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11238
Find out who owns 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11238.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11238
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2013 $2,000,000
10/03/2007 $1,578,288
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2013 - D
08/13/2013 - R
Power of Attorney
(2013071500490004)
07/11/2013 - D
08/13/2013 - R
Deed
(2013071500490003)
07/03/2013 - D
08/13/2013 - R
Power of Attorney
(2013071500490001)
07/02/2013 - D
08/13/2013 - R
Power of Attorney
(2013071500490002)
01/06/2009 - R UCC3 Termination
(2009010600276005)
01/06/2009 - R UCC3 Termination
(2009010600276004)
11/03/2008 - D
01/06/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2009010600276003)
11/03/2008 - D
01/06/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2009010600276002)
11/03/2008 - D
01/06/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2009010600276001)
10/03/2007 - D
10/10/2007 - R
Power of Attorney
(2007100400053002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11238. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $17,536
Estimated property tax: $18,588
Tax assessor's market value: $2,868,682
Assessed value: $172,121

Assessment History for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,868,682 $172,121 $88,375 19.843% $17,536 $17,536 +4.72%
2024/25 $2,673,026 $160,381 $83,374 20.085% $16,746 $16,746 +6.00%
2023/24 $2,638,053 $158,283 $78,655 20.085% $15,798 $15,798 -1.10%
2022/23 $2,432,000 $145,920 $78,655 20.309% $15,974 $15,974 +2.50%
2021/22 $2,110,632 $126,638 $78,065 19.963% $15,584 $15,584 +0.55%

Permits for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 367 Grand Avenue #1, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Clinton Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Clinton Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Clinton Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$933,213
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,236
-1.2% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Washington Ave & Fulton Ave at NE Corner
Station lines C
Distance (miles) 0.189
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Classon Av/Gates Av
Line B48
Distance (miles) 0.142

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 56 Lewis H Latimer 5 No Public PK, K-5 262 0.06
P.S. 56 Lewis H Latimer 5 No Public PK, K-5 262 0.06
Bethel Elementary School NR No Private PK-8 34 0.21
Bethel Elementary School NR No Private PK-8 34 0.21