691 East 140th Street, Bronx, NY 10454 Property Information
691 East 140th Street, Bronx, NY 10454 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 691 East 140th Street |
| Neighborhood | Mott Haven |
| Zip code | 10454 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02568-0073 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 691 East 140th Street, Bronx
| Purchase date | 10/18/2007 |
| Purchase price | $4,305,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $1,084 |
Lot & Building Information for 691 East 140th Street, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 6,856 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7)
|
| Building sqft | 25,247 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 5 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 7 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.70 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.16 Miles |
Other Property Data for 691 East 140th Street, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 691 East 140th Street, Bronx
This Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7) located at 691 East 140th Street, Bronx, NY 10454 has a total of 25,247 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.
What is the year built & the current market value of 691 East 140th Street, Bronx, NY 10454?691 East 140th Street, Bronx, NY 10454 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,578,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 691 East 140th Street, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 691 East 140th Street, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 691 East 140th Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 691 East 140th Street, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 691 East 140th Street, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 691 East 140th Street, Bronx, NY 10454. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $1,085 |
| Estimated property tax: | $1,084 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $4,578,000 |
| Assessed value: | $2,060,100 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |