Union County  »  07076  »  Throwbridge Dr  »  239 Throwbridge Dr

239 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

239 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 239 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains
Zip code 07076
County Union
Municipality Scotch Plains Township
Block 6201
Lot 4.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 239 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 239 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.117

Other Property Data for 239 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains

• • Improvements for 239 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 239 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains

What is the assessed value of 239 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $158,100, the tax amount paid for 239 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 is $19,525.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 239 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 239 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 239 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 239 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 239 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,525
Current property tax $0
Market value $158,100

Assessment History for 239 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 239 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $158,100 $158,100 12.35 $19,525 +4.95%
2024 $158,100 $158,100 11.768 $18,605 +3.04%
2023 $158,100 $158,100 11.421 $18,057 +1.21%
2022 $158,100 $158,100 11.285 $17,842 +0.17%
2021 $158,100 $158,100 11.266 $17,812 +0.48%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 239 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 239 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains

Here are the neighbors for 239 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Norwegian Woods, Scotch Plains 3,702 02/28/2025 $1,701,000
233 Throwbridge Dr, Scotch Plains
109 Briar Hill Dr, Scotch Plains
131 Briar Hill Dr, Scotch Plains
245 Throwbridge Dr, Scotch Plains 02/22/2012 $645,000
1461 Martine Ave, Scotch Plains 4,815 06/24/2011 $999,999
244 Throwbridge Dr, Scotch Plains
2 Norwegian Woods, Scotch Plains 09/15/2022 $669,000
1250 Terrill Rd, Scotch Plains 3,726 11/22/1995 $226,000
250 Throwbridge Dr, Scotch Plains
2314 South Ave, Scotch Plains
256 Throwbridge Dr, Scotch Plains 01/20/2012 $595,000
833 Jerusalem Rd, Scotch Plains 12/15/2023 $112,500
221 Throwbridge Dr, Scotch Plains
103 Briar Hill Dr, Scotch Plains 07/13/2017 $739,000
117 Briar Hill Dr, Scotch Plains 12/26/2013 $675,000
125 Briar Hill Dr, Scotch Plains
841 Jerusalem Rd, Scotch Plains 2,549 08/27/2008 $570,000
251 Throwbridge Dr, Scotch Plains 12/08/2015 $736,230
257 Throwbridge Dr, Scotch Plains