Westchester County  »  10708  »  Midland Ave  »  102 Midland Ave

102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 6.C-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville

Sale date 09/30/2011
Sale price $1,622,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $731,347

Lot & Building Information for 102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville

Building sqft 3,182
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 3
Attic 346
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708?

102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,182 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,368,600, the tax amount paid for 102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $739,738.

When was 102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 09/30/2011 for $1,622,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2011 $1,622,500
11/02/2007 $1,800,000
10/15/2004 $1,670,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/16/2018 - D
03/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/30/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Mortgage
01/15/2015 - R Mortgage
11/25/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
11/25/2013 - R Mortgage
11/25/2013 - R Assignment
10/26/2011 - R Mortgage
09/30/2011 - D
10/26/2011 - R
Deed
11/02/2007 - D
12/10/2007 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $739,739
Current property tax $731,347
Market value $2,368,600
Assessed value $2,368,600

Assessment History for 102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,368,600 $2,368,600 312.3106 $739,739 +15.68%
2024 $2,148,847 $2,050,000 311.936 $639,469 +5.01%
2023 $1,972,400 $1,972,400 308.7496 $608,978 -4.04%
2022 $191,495,146 $1,972,400 321.7339 $634,588 +11.44%
2021 $1,972,400 $1,972,400 288.7187 $569,469 -66.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Midland Avenue, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.23
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38
St. Joseph School NR Private K-6 179 0.39
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.23
Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 0.23
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.40
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.61

Nearest high schools

Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.23
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.81
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 0.87
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.98