Westchester County  »  10708  »  Library Ln  »  7 Library Ln

7 Library Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

7 Library Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Library Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Library Lane, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 6.D-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Library Lane, Bronxville

Sale date 06/01/2004
Sale price $1,255,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7 Library Lane, Bronxville

Building sqft 1,963
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 7 Library Lane, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 7 Library Lane, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Library Lane, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Library Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708?

7 Library Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,963 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Library Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,201,469, the tax amount paid for 7 Library Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $687,542.

When was 7 Library Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Library Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 06/01/2004 for $1,255,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Library Lane, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Library Lane, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2004 $1,255,000
10/29/2002 $1,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Library Lane, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Library Lane, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2004 - D
09/28/2004 - R
Deed
10/29/2002 - D
03/11/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Library Lane, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Library Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $687,542
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,201,469
Assessed value $2,201,469

Assessment History for 7 Library Lane, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Library Lane, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,201,469 $2,201,469 312.3106 $687,542 +0.12%
2024 $2,307,619 $2,201,469 311.936 $686,717 +1.03%
2023 $2,201,469 $2,201,469 308.7496 $679,703 -4.04%
2022 $213,734,854 $2,201,469 321.7339 $708,287 +11.44%
2021 $2,201,469 $2,201,469 288.7187 $635,605 -66.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,482
Median age 42
Average household income $216,918
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 9,549
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $543,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Library Lane, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Library Lane, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Library Lane, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 7 Library Lane, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Hemlock Rd, Bronxville 2,938 10/16/2015 $2,300,000
14 Hemlock Rd, Bronxville 6,423 08/03/2005 $4,800,000
10 Hemlock Rd, Bronxville 3,139 08/25/2017 $1,850,000
11 Masterton Rd, Bronxville 2,676 01/04/1996 $675,000
1 Library Ln, Bronxville 4,632 06/24/2016 $3,000,000
4 Hemlock Rd, Bronxville 4,843 08/24/2007 $3,352,000
5 Library Ln, Bronxville 2,072 05/10/1994
16 Crows Nest Rd, Bronxville 2,245 01/22/2013 $1,540,000
14 Crows Nest Rd, Bronxville 2,882 12/05/2019 $1,775,000