Westchester County  »  10708  »  Locust Ln  »  4 Locust Ln

4 Locust Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

4 Locust Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Locust Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Locust Lane, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 6.E-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Locust Lane, Bronxville

Sale date 06/25/2003
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $864,550

Lot & Building Information for 4 Locust Lane, Bronxville

Building sqft 3,533
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1994
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Locust Lane, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 4 Locust Lane, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Locust Lane, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Locust Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708?

4 Locust Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,533 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Locust Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,800,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Locust Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $874,469.

When was 4 Locust Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Locust Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 06/25/2003 for $2,100,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Locust Lane, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Locust Lane, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2003 $2,100,000
01/21/1999 $1,385,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Locust Lane, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Locust Lane, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2020 - D
07/13/2020 - R
Assignment
06/04/2020 - D
07/13/2020 - R
Assignment
06/04/2020 - D
07/13/2020 - R
Assignment
11/20/2017 - D
12/11/2017 - R
Mortgage
05/15/2012 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
06/25/2003 - D
08/25/2003 - R
Deed
01/21/1999 - D
02/16/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Locust Lane, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Locust Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $874,470
Current property tax $864,550
Market value $2,800,000
Assessed value $2,800,000

Assessment History for 4 Locust Lane, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Locust Lane, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 312.3106 $874,470 +8.87%
2024 $2,699,161 $2,575,000 311.936 $803,235 +6.94%
2023 $2,432,700 $2,432,700 308.7496 $751,095 -4.04%
2022 $236,184,466 $2,432,700 321.7339 $782,682 +11.44%
2021 $2,432,700 $2,432,700 288.7187 $702,366 -66.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Locust Lane, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Locust Lane, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.39
Pennington School 5 Public PK, K-8 426 0.51
Pennington School 5 Public PK, K-8 426 0.51
St. Joseph School NR Private K-6 179 0.54
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.39
Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 0.39
Pennington School 5 Public PK, K-8 426 0.51
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 0.55
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.60

Nearest high schools

Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.39
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 0.55
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.60
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.78