Westchester County  »  10708  »  Bolton Gdns  »  20 Bolton Gdns

20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 6.K-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville

Sale date 10/26/2012
Sale price $810,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $355,453

Lot & Building Information for 20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville

Building sqft 1,567
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.03
Year built 1922
Stories 3
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Townhouse
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville, NY 10708?

20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,567 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,151,200, the tax amount paid for 20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $359,531.

When was 20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold?

20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 05/09/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2012 $810,000
12/05/2002 $675,000
05/12/1994 $304,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2025 - D
05/29/2025 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
03/16/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/16/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2020 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
09/29/2020 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Assignment
09/29/2018 - D
10/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/26/2012 - D
11/05/2012 - R
Deed
12/05/2002 - D
01/15/2003 - R
Deed
05/12/1994 - D
06/07/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $359,532
Current property tax $355,453
Market value $1,151,200
Assessed value $1,151,200

Assessment History for 20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,151,200 $1,151,200 312.3106 $359,532 +5.03%
2024 $1,150,314 $1,097,400 311.936 $342,319 +13.67%
2023 $975,400 $975,400 308.7496 $301,154 -4.04%
2022 $94,699,029 $975,400 321.7339 $313,819 +11.44%
2021 $975,400 $975,400 288.7187 $281,616 -66.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Bolton Gdns, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Joseph School NR Private K-6 179 0.10
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.11
Sarah Lawrence Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.60
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.11
Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 0.11
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 0.68
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
Pennington School 5 Public PK, K-8 426 0.72

Nearest high schools

Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.11
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 0.68
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 1.03
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 1.14