Westchester County  »  10708  »  Courseview Rd  »  6 Courseview Rd

6 Courseview Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Courseview Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Courseview Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 7.C-4-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Courseview Road, Bronxville

Sale date 06/11/2013
Sale price $3,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,420,332

Lot & Building Information for 6 Courseview Road, Bronxville

Building sqft 6,308
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Rooms 14
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 7
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 5
Basement 4
Attic 600
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Courseview Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 6 Courseview Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Courseview Road, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Courseview Road, Bronxville, NY 10708?

6 Courseview Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1928 and has a total of 6,308 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Courseview Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,600,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Courseview Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $1,436,628.

When was 6 Courseview Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Courseview Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 06/11/2013 for $3,950,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Courseview Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Courseview Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2013 $3,950,000

Title Documents for 6 Courseview Road, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Assignment
05/29/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Assignment
05/27/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/27/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Assignment
05/27/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2013 - R Other
06/11/2013 - D
06/28/2013 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Courseview Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Courseview Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,436,629
Current property tax $1,420,332
Market value $4,600,000
Assessed value $4,600,000

Assessment History for 6 Courseview Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Courseview Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,600,000 $4,600,000 312.3106 $1,436,629 +0.12%
2024 $4,821,803 $4,600,000 311.936 $1,434,906 -1.12%
2023 $4,700,000 $4,700,000 308.7496 $1,451,123 -8.10%
2022 $476,495,146 $4,907,900 321.7339 $1,579,038 +11.44%
2021 $4,907,900 $4,907,900 288.7187 $1,417,003 -59.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Courseview Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Courseview Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.32
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.46
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.46
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.49
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.49

Nearest middle schools

The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.46
Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.46
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.49
Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.65
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.66

Nearest high schools

Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.48
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.66
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.77
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.79
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 1.04

Neighbors for 6 Courseview Road, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 6 Courseview Road, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Locust Ln, Bronxville 2,418 07/20/2015 $1,815,000
349 Pondfield Rd, Bronxville 6,480 02/17/2021 $3,500,000
20 Locust Ln, Bronxville 3,396 07/28/2017 $2,150,000
4 Manor Rd, Bronxville 5,060 12/22/2009 $2,600,000
10 Fordal Rd, Bronxville 2,433 08/25/2025 $1,830,000
16 Locust Ln, Bronxville 2,950 08/10/2000 $900,000
5 Courseview Rd, Bronxville 4,157 08/06/2018
8 Locust Ln, Bronxville 3,768 02/02/2022 $3,500,000
12 Locust Ln, Bronxville 1,479 07/10/2024 $1,652,000
10 Courseview Rd, Bronxville 4,200 05/24/2021 $2,750,000
8 Wood End Ln, Bronxville 1,435 08/31/2021 $1,600,000
9 Wood End Ln, Bronxville 3,242 08/07/2012 $1,362,500
20 Courseview Rd, Bronxville 4,931 02/20/2025
6 Fordal Rd, Bronxville 3,491 08/29/2024 $3,375,000
14 Courseview Rd, Bronxville 5,200
16 Courseview Rd, Bronxville 3,328 06/07/2021 $2,300,000
12 Wood End Ln, Bronxville 2,985 01/27/2020 $2,200,000
16 Wood End Ln, Bronxville 1,954
15 Sturgis Rd, Bronxville 2,444 08/30/2022 $2,100,000
8 Fordal Rd, Bronxville 3,310 09/16/2025 $2,750,000