43 Locust Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information
43 Locust Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 43 Locust Lane, Bronxville |
| Zip code | 10708 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Bronxville |
| Neighborhood | Fleetwood |
| Parcel ID | 7.E-5-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Locust Lane, Bronxville
| Current property tax | $231,576 |
Lot & Building Information for 43 Locust Lane, Bronxville
| Building sqft | 3,575 |
| Building class | Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312) |
| Acreage | 0.04 |
| Year built | 1927 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bronxville |
Other Property Data for 43 Locust Lane, Bronxville
- • Improvements for 43 Locust Lane, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 43 Locust Lane, Bronxville
43 Locust Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1927 and has a total of 3,575 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 43 Locust Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $750,000, the tax amount paid for 43 Locust Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $234,232.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 43 Locust Lane, Bronxville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Locust Lane, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 43 Locust Lane, Bronxville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 43 Locust Lane, Bronxville
Access detailed property tax data for 43 Locust Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $234,233 |
| Current property tax | $231,576 |
| Market value | $750,000 |
| Assessed value | $750,000 |
Assessment History for 43 Locust Lane, Bronxville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Locust Lane, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750,000 | $750,000 | 312.3106 | $234,233 | +0.12% |
| 2024 | $786,164 | $750,000 | 311.936 | $233,952 | +1.03% |
| 2023 | $750,000 | $750,000 | 308.7496 | $231,562 | -4.04% |
| 2022 | $72,815,534 | $750,000 | 321.7339 | $241,300 | +11.44% |
| 2021 | $750,000 | $750,000 | 288.7187 | $216,539 | -66.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Locust Lane, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Locust Lane, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westchester Muslim Center School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 73 | 0.37 |
| Westchester Muslim Center | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Pennington School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 426 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 426 | 0.50 |
| The Montfort Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 169 | 0.58 |
| Bronxville Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5, 8 | 655 | 0.62 |