9 Paddington Circle, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Paddington Circle, Bronxville |
| Zip code | 10708 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Bronxville |
| Parcel ID | 7.H-4-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Paddington Circle, Bronxville
| Sale date | 06/27/2019 |
| Sale price | $2,550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $849,111 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Paddington Circle, Bronxville
| Building sqft | 3,460 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 11 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Cape cod |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Stone |
| Heating type | Hot air |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 3 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bronxville |
Other Property Data for 9 Paddington Circle, Bronxville
- • Improvements for 9 Paddington Circle, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Paddington Circle, Bronxville
9 Paddington Circle, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1956 and has a total of 3,460 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Paddington Circle, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,750,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Paddington Circle, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $858,854.
When was 9 Paddington Circle, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Paddington Circle, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 06/27/2019 for $2,550,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Paddington Circle, Bronxville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Paddington Circle, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Paddington Circle, Bronxville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Paddington Circle, Bronxville
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Paddington Circle, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $858,854 |
| Current property tax | $849,111 |
| Market value | $2,750,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,750,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Paddington Circle, Bronxville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Paddington Circle, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750,000 | $2,750,000 | 312.3106 | $858,854 | +7.55% |
| 2024 | $2,683,438 | $2,560,000 | 311.936 | $798,556 | -0.52% |
| 2023 | $2,600,000 | $2,600,000 | 308.7496 | $802,749 | +2.33% |
| 2022 | $236,723,301 | $2,438,250 | 321.7339 | $784,468 | +11.44% |
| 2021 | $2,438,250 | $2,438,250 | 288.7187 | $703,968 | -66.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Paddington Circle, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Paddington Circle, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William E Cottle School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 528 | 0.33 |
| The Chapel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 0.38 |
| The Chapel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 0.38 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.41 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Chapel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 0.38 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.41 |
| Tuckahoe Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 278 | 0.49 |
| Westchester Muslim Center | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 0.67 |
| Bronxville Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5, 8 | 655 | 0.67 |
Nearest high schools