Westchester County  »  10708  »  Sagamore Rd  »  12 Sagamore Rd

12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 12-4-1.A

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville

Current property tax $1,171,156

Lot & Building Information for 12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville

Building sqft 19,165
Total sqft 21,428
Building class Store
Acreage 0.34
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville

How many square feet does 12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 has a total of 19,165 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville, NY 10708?

12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,793,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,184,594
Current property tax $1,171,156
Market value $3,793,000
Assessed value $3,793,000

Assessment History for 12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,793,000 $3,793,000 312.3106 $1,184,594 +0.12%
2024 $3,975,891 $3,793,000 311.936 $1,183,173 +1.03%
2023 $3,793,000 $3,793,000 308.7496 $1,171,087 -4.04%
2022 $368,252,427 $3,793,000 321.7339 $1,220,337 +11.44%
2021 $3,793,000 $3,793,000 288.7187 $1,095,110 -66.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,482
Median age 42
Average household income $216,918
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 9,549
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $543,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 12 Sagamore Road, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Tanglewylde Ave, Bronxville 1,953 10/20/2017 $1,400,000
30 Prescott Ave, Bronxville 1,467 06/13/2017 $1,300,000
36 Grove Ln, Bronxville 4,310
14 South Rd, Bronxville 2,344 06/21/2024 $2,275,000
5 Lookout Ave, Bronxville 3,305 05/22/2024 $1,968,800
21 Pondfield Rd, Bronxville 09/25/1998
3 Willow Rd, Bronxville 1,498 10/06/2025
42 Tanglewylde Ave, Bronxville 2,086 02/14/2012
1 Elm Ln, Bronxville 1,818 06/16/2025 $2,050,000
13 Willow Rd, Bronxville 1,498