Westchester County  »  10708  »  North Rd  »  17 North Rd

17 North Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

17 North Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 North Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 North Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 7.J-1-2.A

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 North Road, Bronxville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 17 North Road, Bronxville

Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.39
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Bronxville

Other Property Data for 17 North Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 17 North Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 North Road, Bronxville

What is the assessed value of 17 North Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,583,535, the tax amount paid for 17 North Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $494,554.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 North Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 North Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 North Road, Bronxville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 17 North Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 17 North Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $494,555
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,583,535
Assessed value $1,583,535

Assessment History for 17 North Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 North Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,583,535 $1,583,535 312.3106 $494,555 +0.12%
2024 $1,659,890 $1,583,535 311.936 $493,962 +1.03%
2023 $1,583,535 $1,583,535 308.7496 $488,916 -4.04%
2022 $153,741,262 $1,583,535 321.7339 $509,477 +11.44%
2021 $1,583,535 $1,583,535 288.7187 $457,196 -66.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,482
Median age 42
Average household income $216,918
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 9,549
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $543,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,100

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 North Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17 North Road, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 17 North Road, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 Park Ave, Tuckahoe 06/17/2021 $2,200,000
6 Leonard Rd, Bronxville 05/14/1998 $1,214,000
105 Kensington Rd, Bronxville 1,497 06/19/2017 $875,000
27 Studio Ln, Bronxville 2,834 11/12/2021 $1,825,000
23 Studio Ln, Bronxville 2,560
21 Studio Ln, Bronxville 3,585 03/15/2013 $1,725,000
205 White Plains Rd, Bronxville
9 Eastway, Bronxville 5,181 08/09/2024
10 Eastway, Bronxville 3,560
12 McKinley St, Bronxville 02/07/2019 $1,230,000
84 Summit Ave, Tuckahoe 07/01/2008 $2,650,000