Westchester County  »  10709  »  Main St  »  181 Main St

181 Main Street, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

181 Main Street, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

181 Main Street, Eastchester, NY 10709
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 181 Main Street, Eastchester
Zip code 10709
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 68-4-50/E

Sales & Tax Overview for 181 Main Street, Eastchester

Current property tax $61,818

Lot & Building Information for 181 Main Street, Eastchester

Building sqft 14,461
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.67

Other Property Data for 181 Main Street, Eastchester

• • Improvements for 181 Main Street, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 181 Main Street, Eastchester

How many square feet does 181 Main Street, Eastchester, NY 10709 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 181 Main Street, Eastchester, NY 10709 has a total of 14,461 square feet.

What is the market value of 181 Main Street, Eastchester, NY 10709?

The current market value is $2,255,682.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 181 Main Street, Eastchester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 181 Main Street, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 181 Main Street, Eastchester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 181 Main Street, Eastchester

Access detailed property tax data for 181 Main Street, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $55,363
Current property tax $61,818
Market value $2,255,682
Assessed value $19,850

Assessment History for 181 Main Street, Eastchester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 181 Main Street, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,255,682 $19,850 2789.0526 $55,363 +149.13%
2024 $2,181,319 $19,850 1119.5295 $22,223 -57.88%
2023 $1,741,228 $19,850 2657.8982 $52,759 +1.89%
2022 $1,927,184 $19,850 2608.588 $51,780 +2.34%
2021 $67,500 $19,850 2548.9619 $50,597 +2.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,352
Median age 42.9
Average household income $229,440
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 3,628
Owner occupied units 80.1%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $883,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $772,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 181 Main Street, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 181 Main Street, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 181 Main Street, Eastchester

Here are the neighbors for 181 Main Street, Eastchester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
140 Marbledale Rd, Tuckahoe
11 Jackson Ave, Tuckahoe 03/20/2024
8 Hall Ave, Eastchester 09/19/2012
10 Lawrence Ave, Tuckahoe 08/14/2019 $848,800
10 Cedar Pl, Tuckahoe
9 Jackson Ave, Tuckahoe
134 Marbledale Rd, Tuckahoe 5,200 12/15/2010
119 Lincoln Ave, Tuckahoe
42 Lawrence Ave, Tuckahoe 07/28/2022 $925,000
5 Franklin St, Tuckahoe 12/17/2021 $73,500
11 Cedar Pl, Tuckahoe