2 Southway, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information
2 Southway, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Southway, Bronxville |
| Zip code | 10708 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Eastchester |
| Parcel ID | 7.B-2-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Southway, Bronxville
| Sale date | 05/19/2006 |
| Sale price | $1,700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $42,222 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Southway, Bronxville
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.47 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Tuckahoe |
Other Property Data for 2 Southway, Bronxville
- • Improvements for 2 Southway, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Southway, Bronxville
Assessed at $15,470, the tax amount paid for 2 Southway, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $36,975.
When was 2 Southway, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Southway, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 05/19/2006 for $1,700,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Southway, Bronxville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Southway, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2006 | $1,700,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Southway, Bronxville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Southway, Bronxville
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Southway, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $36,975 |
| Current property tax | $42,222 |
| Market value | $1,757,955 |
| Assessed value | $15,470 |
Assessment History for 2 Southway, Bronxville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Southway, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757,955 | $15,470 | 2390.1158 | $36,975 | +184.31% |
| 2024 | $1,898,901 | $17,280 | 752.6122 | $13,005 | -67.20% |
| 2023 | $1,838,298 | $17,280 | 2294.8909 | $39,656 | +1.07% |
| 2022 | $1,677,670 | $17,280 | 2270.559 | $39,235 | -4.91% |
| 2021 | $29,650 | $18,550 | 2224.2489 | $41,260 | +1.97% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Southway, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Southway, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westchester Muslim Center | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 0.39 |
| Westchester Muslim Center School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 73 | 0.41 |
| William E Cottle School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 528 | 0.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Chapel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 0.70 |
| Tuckahoe Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 278 | 0.71 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.73 |
Nearest high schools