Westchester County  »  10708  »  Elmsmere Rd  »  135 Elmsmere Rd

135 Elmsmere Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Elmsmere Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Elmsmere Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Neighborhood Chester Heights
Parcel ID 7.D-7-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Elmsmere Road, Bronxville

Current property tax $2,314

Lot & Building Information for 135 Elmsmere Road, Bronxville

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.07

Other Property Data for 135 Elmsmere Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 135 Elmsmere Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Elmsmere Road, Bronxville

What is the market value of 135 Elmsmere Road, Bronxville, NY 10708?

The current market value is $96,591.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Elmsmere Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Elmsmere Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 Elmsmere Road, Bronxville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 135 Elmsmere Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Elmsmere Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $2,032
Current property tax $2,314
Market value $96,591
Assessed value $850

Assessment History for 135 Elmsmere Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Elmsmere Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $96,591 $850 2390.1158 $2,032 +217.58%
2024 $93,407 $850 752.6122 $640 -67.20%
2023 $90,426 $850 2294.8909 $1,951 +1.07%
2022 $82,524 $850 2270.559 $1,930 +2.08%
2021 $850 $850 2224.2489 $1,891 +1.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Elmsmere Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Elmsmere Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.24
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.24
Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.24
Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.24
Pennington School 5 Public PK, K-8 426 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.24
Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.24
Pennington School 5 Public PK, K-8 426 0.61
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 0.68
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 0.71

Nearest high schools

Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.24
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.40