Westchester County  »  10583  »  Shady Ln  »  8 Shady Ln

8 Shady Lane, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

8 Shady Lane, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Shady Lane, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Shady Lane, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Neighborhood Lake Isle Country Club
Parcel ID 63.G-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Shady Lane, Scarsdale

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 8 Shady Lane, Scarsdale

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.14

Other Property Data for 8 Shady Lane, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 8 Shady Lane, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Shady Lane, Scarsdale

What is the market value of 8 Shady Lane, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

The current market value is $136,364.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Shady Lane, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Shady Lane, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Shady Lane, Scarsdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8 Shady Lane, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Shady Lane, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $2,685
Current property tax $0
Market value $136,364
Assessed value $1,200

Assessment History for 8 Shady Lane, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Shady Lane, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $136,364 $1,200 2237.5934 $2,685 +1.57%
2024 $131,868 $1,200 2202.9238 $2,644 +2.93%
2023 $127,660 $1,200 2140.2564 $2,568 -1.00%
2022 $116,505 $1,200 2161.9463 $2,594 +1.29%
2021 $1,200 $1,200 2134.4524 $2,561 +1.11%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Shady Lane, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Shady Lane, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greenvale School 10 Public 2-5 508 0.16
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.87
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.87
Robert C Dodson School 4 Public PK, K-8 715 1.00
Robert C Dodson School 4 Public PK, K-8 715 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.87