12 Apple Court, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information
12 Apple Court, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Apple Court, Eastchester |
| Zip code | 10709 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Eastchester |
| Parcel ID | 65.B-1-2.N |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Apple Court, Eastchester
| Sale date | 10/02/2000 |
| Sale price | $620,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $31,354 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Apple Court, Eastchester
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Eastchester |
Other Property Data for 12 Apple Court, Eastchester
- • Improvements for 12 Apple Court, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Apple Court, Eastchester
Assessed at $12,200, the tax amount paid for 12 Apple Court, Eastchester, NY 10709 is $27,298.
When was 12 Apple Court, Eastchester, NY 10709 last sold?12 Apple Court, Eastchester, NY 10709 was last sold in 05/20/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Apple Court, Eastchester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Apple Court, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2000 | $620,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 12 Apple Court, Eastchester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Apple Court, Eastchester
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Apple Court, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $27,299 |
| Current property tax | $31,354 |
| Market value | $1,386,364 |
| Assessed value | $12,200 |
Assessment History for 12 Apple Court, Eastchester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Apple Court, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386,364 | $12,200 | 2237.5934 | $27,299 | -9.88% |
| 2024 | $1,510,989 | $13,750 | 2202.9238 | $30,290 | +2.93% |
| 2023 | $1,462,766 | $13,750 | 2140.2564 | $29,429 | -1.00% |
| 2022 | $1,334,951 | $13,750 | 2161.9463 | $29,727 | +1.29% |
| 2021 | $1,273,148 | $13,750 | 2134.4524 | $29,349 | +1.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Apple Court, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Apple Court, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Hutchinson School | 7 | Public | 2-5 | 432 | 0.52 |
| Waverly Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | K-1 | 422 | 0.64 |
| Pathways School | NR | Private | 12 | 0.69 | |
| Annunciation School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 425 | 0.72 |
| Annunciation School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 425 | 0.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastchester Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-9 | 694 | 0.12 |
| Pathways School | NR | Private | 12 | 0.69 | |
| Annunciation School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 425 | 0.72 |
| Paideia School 15 | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 574 | 0.80 |
| Iona Preparatory School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,008 | 0.97 |
Nearest high schools