Westchester County  »  10709  »  Forbes Blvd  »  2 Forbes Blvd

2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester, NY 10709
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester
Zip code 10709
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 66.A-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester

Sale date 08/20/2001
Sale price $456,872
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,487

Lot & Building Information for 2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26

Other Property Data for 2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester

• • Improvements for 2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester

What is the assessed value of 2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester, NY 10709 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester, NY 10709 is $19,914.

When was 2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester, NY 10709 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester, NY 10709 was last sold in 08/20/2001 for $456,872.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2001 $456,872
06/30/1992 $11,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/2021 - D
12/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/07/2021 - D
12/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/20/2001 - D
10/12/2001 - R
Deed
06/30/1992 - D
10/25/1995 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,915
Current property tax $21,487
Market value $1,011,364
Assessed value $8,900

Assessment History for 2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,011,364 $8,900 2237.5934 $19,915 +1.57%
2024 $978,022 $8,900 2202.9238 $19,606 +2.93%
2023 $946,809 $8,900 2140.2564 $19,048 -1.00%
2022 $864,078 $8,900 2161.9463 $19,241 +1.29%
2021 $17,750 $8,900 2134.4524 $18,997 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anne Hutchinson School 7 Public 2-5 432 0.21
Waverly Early Childhood Center NR Public K-1 422 0.69
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.69
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 0.80
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Eastchester Middle School 9 Public 6-9 694 0.53
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 0.58
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.69
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 0.80
Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.95

Nearest high schools

Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 0.55
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 0.58
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.69
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 0.80
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.93

Neighbors for 2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester

Here are the neighbors for 2 Forbes Boulevard, Eastchester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Buena Vista Rd, Eastchester 10/29/2003
14 Interlaken Dr, Eastchester 02/19/2019 $675,000
4 Interlaken Dr, Eastchester 1,857 05/29/2009 $925,000
17 Interlaken Dr, Eastchester 08/16/2012 $843,360
15 Interlaken Dr, Eastchester 01/17/2025 $1,280,000
8 Interlaken Dr, Eastchester 08/28/2007 $850,000
2 Interlaken Dr, Eastchester
8 Forbes Blvd, Eastchester 09/01/2004 $1,150,000
10 Forbes Blvd, Eastchester
6 Forbes Blvd, Eastchester 12/03/2020 $1,125,000
14 Forbes Blvd, Eastchester 07/13/2017 $1,162,500
6 Interlaken Dr, Eastchester 1,857 03/27/1998 $420,000
16 Interlaken Dr, Eastchester
15 Lamesa Ave, Eastchester
4 Forbes Blvd, Eastchester
12 Forbes Blvd, Eastchester 10/06/2009 $775,000
16 Forbes Blvd, Eastchester 09/09/2021
12 Interlaken Dr, Eastchester 12/16/1998 $440,000
10 Interlaken Dr, Eastchester
17 Lamesa Ave, Eastchester 12/02/2020