Westchester County  »  10709  »  Dorchester Rd  »  7 Dorchester Rd

7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester, NY 10709
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester
Zip code 10709
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 66.H-2-152

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester

Sale date 07/24/2017
Sale price $787,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,490

Lot & Building Information for 7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17

Other Property Data for 7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester

• • Improvements for 7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester

What is the assessed value of 7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,340, the tax amount paid for 7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 is $18,661.

When was 7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 was last sold in 07/24/2017 for $787,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2017 $787,000
12/30/2005 $685,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2020 - D
12/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/24/2017 - D
07/27/2017 - R
Deed
06/11/2013 - R Other
12/30/2005 - D
05/08/2006 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,662
Current property tax $21,490
Market value $947,727
Assessed value $8,340

Assessment History for 7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $947,727 $8,340 2237.5934 $18,662 +1.57%
2024 $916,484 $8,340 2202.9238 $18,372 +2.93%
2023 $887,234 $8,340 2140.2564 $17,850 -1.00%
2022 $809,709 $8,340 2161.9463 $18,031 +1.29%
2021 $13,100 $8,340 2134.4524 $17,801 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Dorchester Road, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anne Hutchinson School 7 Public 2-5 432 0.23
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.33
Waverly Early Childhood Center NR Public K-1 422 0.35
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.67
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Pathways School NR Private 12 0.33
Eastchester Middle School 9 Public 6-9 694 0.58
Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.66
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.67
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 0.73

Nearest high schools

Pathways School NR Private 12 0.33
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 0.60
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.65
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 0.73
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 1.17