Westchester County  »  10709  »  White Plains Rd  »  344 White Plains Rd

344 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

344 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 344 White Plains Road, Eastchester
Zip code 10709
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 66.L-6-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 344 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Current property tax $225,764

Lot & Building Information for 344 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Building sqft 28,377
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 0.98

Other Property Data for 344 White Plains Road, Eastchester

• • Improvements for 344 White Plains Road, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 344 White Plains Road, Eastchester

How many square feet does 344 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 344 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 has a total of 28,377 square feet.

What is the market value of 344 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709?

The current market value is $9,969,318.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 344 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 344 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 344 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2024 - D
07/03/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/28/2024 - D
07/03/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/28/2024 - D
07/03/2024 - R
Assignment
12/14/2023 - D
06/11/2024 - R
Assignment
03/12/2023 - D
06/11/2024 - R
Assignment
10/17/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 344 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Access detailed property tax data for 344 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $196,304
Current property tax $225,764
Market value $9,969,318
Assessed value $87,730

Assessment History for 344 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 344 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,969,318 $87,730 2237.5934 $196,304 +1.57%
2024 $9,640,659 $87,730 2202.9238 $193,263 +2.93%
2023 $9,332,979 $87,730 2140.2564 $187,765 -1.00%
2022 $8,517,476 $87,730 2161.9463 $189,668 +1.29%
2021 $100,000 $87,730 2134.4524 $187,256 +1.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,352
Median age 42.9
Average household income $229,440
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 3,628
Owner occupied units 80.1%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $883,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $772,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 344 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 344 White Plains Road, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 344 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Here are the neighbors for 344 White Plains Road, Eastchester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 New St, Eastchester 10/10/2019
12 Brookridge Ave, Eastchester 12/30/2019 $479,000
80 Howard Ave, Eastchester 11/15/2024 $770,000
78 Howard Ave, Eastchester 10/08/2021 $680,000
6 New St, Eastchester 12/11/2019
15 Brookridge Ave, Eastchester 09/18/2020 $950,000
282 Main St, Eastchester 07/09/2004
82 Howard Ave, Eastchester 11/14/2002
89 Joyce Rd, Eastchester 07/26/2016 $560,000
91 Joyce Rd, Eastchester
22 A New St, Eastchester 02/12/2016 $575,000