Westchester County  »  10709  »  North Rd  »  84 North Rd

84 North Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

84 North Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 North Road, Eastchester, NY 10709
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 North Road, Eastchester
Zip code 10709
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 79.A-3-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 North Road, Eastchester

Sale date 06/05/2012
Sale price $499,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,105

Lot & Building Information for 84 North Road, Eastchester

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18

Other Property Data for 84 North Road, Eastchester

• • Improvements for 84 North Road, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 North Road, Eastchester

What is the assessed value of 84 North Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,000, the tax amount paid for 84 North Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 is $16,730.

When was 84 North Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 last sold and what was the last sale price?

84 North Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 was last sold in 06/05/2012 for $499,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 North Road, Eastchester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 North Road, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2012 $499,000
12/22/2011 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 84 North Road, Eastchester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 84 North Road, Eastchester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2024 - D
06/26/2024 - R
Assignment
07/30/2012 - R Mortgage
06/05/2012 - D
07/30/2012 - R
Deed
12/22/2011 - D
01/20/2012 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 84 North Road, Eastchester

Access detailed property tax data for 84 North Road, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,731
Current property tax $19,105
Market value $795,455
Assessed value $7,000

Assessment History for 84 North Road, Eastchester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 North Road, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $795,455 $7,000 2390.1158 $16,731 +217.58%
2024 $769,231 $7,000 752.6122 $5,268 -67.20%
2023 $744,681 $7,000 2294.8909 $16,064 +1.07%
2022 $679,612 $7,000 2270.559 $15,894 +2.08%
2021 $9,300 $7,000 2224.2489 $15,570 +1.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 North Road, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 North Road, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.18
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.36
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.36
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.39
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.07
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.36
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.39
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.48
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.64

Nearest high schools

Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.08
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.64
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 0.90
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.98
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 1.15

Neighbors for 84 North Road, Eastchester

Here are the neighbors for 84 North Road, Eastchester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 North Rd, Bronxville 08/17/2007 $970,000
86 North Rd, Eastchester 10/02/2013
87 Middle Rd, Eastchester 07/31/2006 $578,000
85 Middle Rd, Eastchester 11/07/2025 $1,175,000
56 Crawford St, Bronxville
80 North Rd, Eastchester
89 Ridge St, Eastchester 07/25/2003 $530,000
46 Crawford St, Bronxville
52 Crawford St, Bronxville
43 Crawford St, Eastchester 08/21/2001 $584,500
95 Ridge St, Eastchester 07/31/2007 $609,000
55 Middle Rd, Eastchester 02/26/2014
59 Middle Rd, Eastchester 02/27/1996 $284,000
81 Middle Rd, Eastchester 09/11/2014
77 Middle Rd, Eastchester 09/07/2005 $750,000
73 Middle Rd, Eastchester 08/04/2022 $999,999
36 Alder Ln, Bronxville
82 North Rd, Eastchester 01/06/2021 $1,275,000
76 North Rd, Eastchester 06/02/2021 $113,000
39 Crawford St, Bronxville 01/22/2021 $970,000