Westchester County  »  10708  »  Alder Ln  »  1 Alder Ln

1 Alder Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

1 Alder Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Alder Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Alder Lane, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 79.C-4-172

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Alder Lane, Bronxville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1 Alder Lane, Bronxville

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.18

Other Property Data for 1 Alder Lane, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 1 Alder Lane, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Alder Lane, Bronxville

What is the market value of 1 Alder Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708?

The current market value is $204,545.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Alder Lane, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Alder Lane, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Alder Lane, Bronxville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Alder Lane, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Alder Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $4,302
Current property tax $0
Market value $204,545
Assessed value $1,800

Assessment History for 1 Alder Lane, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Alder Lane, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $204,545 $1,800 2390.1158 $4,302 +217.58%
2024 $197,802 $1,800 752.6122 $1,355 -67.20%
2023 $191,489 $1,800 2294.8909 $4,131 +1.07%
2022 $174,757 $1,800 2270.559 $4,087 +2.08%
2021 $1,800 $1,800 2224.2489 $4,004 +1.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Alder Lane, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Alder Lane, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.12
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.34
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.34
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.37
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.27
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.34
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.37
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.64
Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 0.84

Nearest high schools

Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.29
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.84
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.86
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.91