Westchester County  »  10708  »  Lockwood Ave  »  2 Lockwood Ave

2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 80.A-1-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville

Current property tax $112,816

Lot & Building Information for 2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1927

Other Property Data for 2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville

When was 2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 built?

2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1927.

What is the assessed value of 2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $41,440, the tax amount paid for 2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $99,046.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 27 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/26/2023 - D
09/12/2023 - R
Assignment
06/26/2023 - D
06/29/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
06/26/2023 - D
06/29/2023 - R
Assignment
06/26/2023 - D
06/29/2023 - R
Mortgage
06/26/2023 - D
06/29/2023 - R
Assignment
06/26/2023 - D
06/29/2023 - R
Mortgage
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $99,046
Current property tax $112,816
Market value $4,709,091
Assessed value $41,440

Assessment History for 2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,709,091 $41,440 2390.1158 $99,046 +217.58%
2024 $4,553,846 $41,440 752.6122 $31,188 -67.20%
2023 $4,408,511 $41,440 2294.8909 $95,100 +1.07%
2022 $4,023,301 $41,440 2270.559 $94,092 +2.08%
2021 $36,700 $41,440 2224.2489 $92,173 +1.97%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,482
Median age 42
Average household income $216,918
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 9,549
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $543,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 2 Lockwood Avenue, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Lockwood Ave, Bronxville 05/27/2005 $705,000
30 Lockwood Ave, Bronxville 01/03/1996 $249,000
25 Archer Dr, Bronxville 02/19/2004 $600,000
16 Lockwood Ave, Bronxville 03/18/2024
8 Lockwood Ave, Bronxville 03/31/2020 $575,000
14 Lockwood Ave, Bronxville 07/13/2015 $535,000
33 Archer Dr, Bronxville 07/01/2021 $900,000
12 Lockwood Ave, Bronxville 11/20/2014 $448,000
22 Lockwood Ave, Bronxville 08/07/2025 $1,150,000
26 Lockwood Ave, Bronxville 09/05/2000