Westchester County  »  10708  »  New Rochelle Rd  »  425 New Rochelle Rd

425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 80.F-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville

Sale date 11/29/1993
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,787

Lot & Building Information for 425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16

Other Property Data for 425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville

What is the assessed value of 425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,250, the tax amount paid for 425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $17,328.

When was 425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 11/29/1993 for $220,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/1993 $220,000

Title Documents for 425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2025 - D
01/12/2026 - R
Mortgage
11/29/1993 - D
12/27/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,328
Current property tax $19,787
Market value $823,864
Assessed value $7,250

Assessment History for 425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $823,864 $7,250 2390.1158 $17,328 +217.58%
2024 $796,703 $7,250 752.6122 $5,456 -67.20%
2023 $771,277 $7,250 2294.8909 $16,638 +1.07%
2022 $703,883 $7,250 2270.559 $16,462 +2.08%
2021 $11,400 $7,250 2224.2489 $16,126 +1.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.39
Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.39
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.41
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.41
William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.39
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.41
Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.78
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.84
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 0.86

Nearest high schools

Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.41
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.45
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.79
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 0.91
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 1.04

Neighbors for 425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 425 New Rochelle Road, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Hathaway Rd, Bronxville 08/18/2025
4 Colonial Rd, Bronxville 11/17/2005 $1,580,000
35 Hathaway Rd, Bronxville 06/22/2018
1 Foothill Rd, Bronxville 11/25/2019
433 New Rochelle Rd, Bronxville 07/26/2018 $980,000
11 Foothill Rd, Bronxville 04/03/2019 $870,000
10 Foothill Rd, Bronxville 05/28/2008 $1,260,000
41 Hathaway Rd, Bronxville 06/01/2023 $840,000
17 Foothill Rd, Bronxville 09/29/2006 $635,000
27 Foothill Rd, Bronxville 12/03/2012 $945,000
427 New Rochelle Rd, Bronxville 07/27/2020 $1,175,000
7 Foothill Rd, Bronxville 02/07/2006
47 Hathaway Rd, Bronxville 07/08/2022 $1,360,000
43 Hathaway Rd, Bronxville 09/17/2020 $1,380,500
39 Hathaway Rd, Bronxville 04/14/2015 $701,975
5 Foothill Rd, Bronxville
429 New Rochelle Rd, Bronxville 04/30/2015 $985,000
37 Hathaway Rd, Bronxville 06/22/2018
423 New Rochelle Rd, Bronxville 05/17/2019 $712,500
10 Colonial Rd, Bronxville 05/01/2009 $632,500