Westchester County  »  10708  »  California Rd  »  430 California Rd

430 California Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 California Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 California Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 80.H-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 California Road, Bronxville

Sale date 04/28/2021
Sale price $699,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,199

Lot & Building Information for 430 California Road, Bronxville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2

Other Property Data for 430 California Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 430 California Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 California Road, Bronxville

What is the assessed value of 430 California Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,500, the tax amount paid for 430 California Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $20,315.

When was 430 California Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

430 California Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 04/28/2021 for $699,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 California Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 California Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2021 $699,000

Title Documents for 430 California Road, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/28/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Deed
01/17/2019 - D
01/28/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 California Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 430 California Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,316
Current property tax $23,199
Market value $965,909
Assessed value $8,500

Assessment History for 430 California Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 California Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $965,909 $8,500 2390.1158 $20,316 +315.29%
2024 $714,286 $6,500 752.6122 $4,892 -67.20%
2023 $691,489 $6,500 2294.8909 $14,917 +1.07%
2022 $631,068 $6,500 2270.559 $14,759 +2.08%
2021 $11,600 $6,500 2224.2489 $14,458 +1.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 California Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 California Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.48
Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.48
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.50
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.50
William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.48
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.50
Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.80
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.92
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 0.93

Nearest high schools

Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.50
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.50
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 0.78
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.81