Westchester County  »  10708  »  Northway  »  43 Northway

43 Northway, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

43 Northway, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Northway, Bronxville, NY 10708 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Northway, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 81-4-7.C

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Northway, Bronxville

Sale date 07/28/2016
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,487

Lot & Building Information for 43 Northway, Bronxville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.54

Other Property Data for 43 Northway, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 43 Northway, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Northway, Bronxville

What is the assessed value of 43 Northway, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,300, the tax amount paid for 43 Northway, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $38,958.

When was 43 Northway, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold?

43 Northway, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 01/20/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Northway, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Northway, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2016 $1,500,000
06/29/1995 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43 Northway, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 43 Northway, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/2025 - D
03/21/2025 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/19/2018 - D
08/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/19/2018 - D
08/07/2018 - R
Deed
07/28/2016 - D
08/08/2017 - R
Deed
06/29/1995 - D
07/06/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Northway, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Northway, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $38,959
Current property tax $44,487
Market value $1,852,273
Assessed value $16,300

Assessment History for 43 Northway, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Northway, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,852,273 $16,300 2390.1158 $38,959 +217.58%
2024 $1,791,209 $16,300 752.6122 $12,268 -67.20%
2023 $1,734,043 $16,300 2294.8909 $37,407 +1.07%
2022 $1,582,524 $16,300 2270.559 $37,010 +2.08%
2021 $27,650 $16,300 2224.2489 $36,255 +1.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Northway, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Northway, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.37
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.57
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.57
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.46
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.57
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.65
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.67

Nearest high schools

Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.48
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.67
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.75
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.94
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 1.03