Westchester County  »  10590  »  Laurel Rd  »  11 Laurel Rd

11 Laurel Road, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

11 Laurel Road, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Laurel Road, South Salem, NY 10590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Laurel Road, South Salem
Zip code 10590
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 98.42-6-48.A

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Laurel Road, South Salem

Sale date 02/14/2014
Sale price $505,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,418

Lot & Building Information for 11 Laurel Road, South Salem

Building sqft 1,975
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.38
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Water supply
Style Colonial
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Electric
Central air conditioning

Other Property Data for 11 Laurel Road, South Salem

• • Improvements for 11 Laurel Road, South Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Laurel Road, South Salem

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Laurel Road, South Salem, NY 10590?

11 Laurel Road, South Salem, NY 10590 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,975 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Laurel Road, South Salem, NY 10590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,200, the tax amount paid for 11 Laurel Road, South Salem, NY 10590 is $14,914.

When was 11 Laurel Road, South Salem, NY 10590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Laurel Road, South Salem, NY 10590 was last sold in 02/14/2014 for $505,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Laurel Road, South Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Laurel Road, South Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2014 $505,500
05/07/2004 $595,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Laurel Road, South Salem with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Laurel Road, South Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/2014 - D
03/17/2014 - R
Deed
05/07/2004 - D
08/17/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Laurel Road, South Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Laurel Road, South Salem, NY 10590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,914
Current property tax $13,418
Market value $4,327,586
Assessed value $50,200

Assessment History for 11 Laurel Road, South Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Laurel Road, South Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,327,586 $50,200 297.1007 $14,914 +1.45%
2024 $4,442,478 $50,200 292.8516 $14,701 +6.28%
2023 $719,198 $50,200 275.5541 $13,833 +1.03%
2022 $613,692 $50,200 272.749 $13,692 +2.29%
2021 $50,200 $50,200 266.6312 $13,385 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Laurel Road, South Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Laurel Road, South Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadow Pond Elementary School 7 Public K-5 342 1.73
St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 1.98
Belden Hill Montessori NR Private PK-K 24 3.45
Belden Hill Montessori NR Private PK-K 24 3.45
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 3.63

Nearest middle schools

St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 1.98
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 3.63
Middlebrook School 10 Public 6-8 894 3.72
East Ridge Middle School 10 Public 6-8 495 4.06
Connecticut Friends School NR Private K-8 51 4.44

Nearest high schools

St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 1.98
Wilton High School 10 Public 9-12 1,231 3.84
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 5.70
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 5.80
The Montessouri School NR Private 142 6.11