Westchester County  »  10590  »  Smith Ridge Rd  »  391 Smith Ridge Rd

391 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

391 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, NY 10590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 391 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem
Zip code 10590
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 98.48-3-50.A

Sales & Tax Overview for 391 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

Sale date 01/25/2022
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,795

Lot & Building Information for 391 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.46
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 391 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

• • Improvements for 391 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 391 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

What is the market value of 391 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, NY 10590?

The current market value is $3,422,414.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 391 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 391 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2022 $650,000

Title Documents for 391 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/25/2022 - D
02/01/2022 - R
Deed
09/30/2020 - D
10/23/2020 - R
Assignment
03/25/2014 - D
04/07/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 391 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 391 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, NY 10590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $11,795
Market value $3,422,414
Assessed value $39,700

Assessment History for 391 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 391 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,422,414 $39,700 297.1007 $11,795 +1.45%
2024 $3,513,274 $39,700 292.8516 $11,626 +6.28%
2023 $568,768 $39,700 275.5541 $10,939 +1.03%
2022 $485,330 $39,700 272.749 $10,828 +2.29%
2021 $39,700 $39,700 266.6312 $10,585 -0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,989
Median age 48.1
Average household income $267,978
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 2,513
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $870,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 391 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 391 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 391 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

Here are the neighbors for 391 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Tommys Ln, South Salem 1,866
397 Smith Ridge Rd, South Salem 12/22/2023 $1,900,000
8 Laurel Rd, South Salem 2,604 10/05/2016 $655,000
9 Tommys Ln, South Salem 3,462 06/06/2023 $1,053,000
2 Laurel Rd, South Salem 1,398 08/11/2020 $475,000
5 Tommys Ln, South Salem 1,353 08/25/2021
10 Tommys Ln, South Salem 1,408 07/15/2024 $783,000
4 Laurel Rd, South Salem 2,808 07/31/2017
5 Bickford Ln, South Salem 2,620