Westchester County  »  10597  »  Perch Bay Rd  »  36 Perch Bay Rd

36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597 Property Information

36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc
Zip code 10597
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 108.13-5-25.A

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc

Sale date 09/09/2005
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $69,165

Lot & Building Information for 36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc

Building sqft 7,231
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.62
Year built 2011
Bedrooms 6
Sewer Private
Style Contemporary
Basement 1
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning

Other Property Data for 36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc

• • Improvements for 36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597?

36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597 was built in 2011 and has a total of 7,231 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,800, the tax amount paid for 36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597 is $69,165.

When was 36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597 last sold and what was the last sale price?

36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597 was last sold in 09/09/2005 for $2,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2005 $2,200,000

Title Documents for 36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2005 - D
11/01/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $69,165
Market value $20,068,966
Assessed value $232,800

Assessment History for 36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,068,966 $232,800 297.1007 $69,165 +1.45%
2024 $20,601,770 $232,800 292.8516 $68,176 +6.28%
2023 $3,335,244 $232,800 275.5541 $64,149 +1.03%
2022 $2,845,966 $232,800 272.749 $63,496 +2.29%
2021 $232,800 $232,800 266.6312 $62,072 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Perch Bay Road, Waccabuc to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 2.33
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 2.33
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.00
Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 3.37
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 3.78

Nearest middle schools

John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 2.27
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 2.33
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.00
Scotts Ridge Middle School 9 Public 6-8 525 3.30
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 4.21

Nearest high schools

John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 2.31
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.00
Ridgefield High School 9 Public 9-12 1,474 3.39