Westchester County  »  10526  »  Anderson Ln  »  15 Anderson Ln

15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge
Zip code 10526
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 111.33-2-4.E

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge

Sale date 05/20/2002
Sale price $579,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,698

Lot & Building Information for 15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge

Building sqft 1,762
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.59
Year built 1880
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge

• • Improvements for 15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge

How many sq. ft. does 15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 has a total of 1,762 square feet and a current price per square foot of $328.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526?

15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,715,517.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2002 $579,000

Title Documents for 15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2002 - D
08/22/2002 - R
Deed
05/20/2002 - D
08/22/2002 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/18/2001 - D
03/04/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $19,698
Market value $5,715,517
Assessed value $66,300

Assessment History for 15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,715,517 $66,300 297.1007 $19,698 +1.45%
2024 $5,867,257 $66,300 292.8516 $19,416 +6.28%
2023 $949,857 $66,300 275.5541 $18,269 +1.03%
2022 $810,513 $66,300 272.749 $18,083 +2.29%
2021 $66,300 $66,300 266.6312 $17,678 -0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,128
Median age 40.2
Average household income $306,348
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 651
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $704,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $902,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 15 Anderson Lane, Goldens Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
355 Waccabuc Rd, Goldens Bridge 1,200 12/15/2021 $850,000
1 Lowell CT, Goldens Bridge 1,842 03/10/2022
4 Lowell CT, Goldens Bridge 2,525 05/12/2022 $615,000
313 Route 22, Goldens Bridge 2,163
307 Route 22, Goldens Bridge 1,592 07/08/2021 $1,000,000
321 Route 22, Goldens Bridge 6,783
21 Anderson Ln, Goldens Bridge 10,000 06/18/2004
5 Lowell CT, Goldens Bridge 2,532 01/09/2025
5 Anderson Ln, Goldens Bridge 2,163 07/08/2021 $1,400,000
361 Waccabuc Rd, Goldens Bridge 2,226