Westchester County  »  10590  »  Lakeview Rd  »  4 Lakeview Rd

4 Lakeview Road, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

4 Lakeview Road, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Lakeview Road, South Salem, NY 10590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Lakeview Road, South Salem
Zip code 10590
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 111.59-9-33.B

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Lakeview Road, South Salem

Sale date 06/27/2024
Sale price $592,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,270

Lot & Building Information for 4 Lakeview Road, South Salem

Building sqft 1,277
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Frontage 1
Depth 1
Year built 1975
Bedrooms 3
Sewer Private
Style Split level
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Electric
Central air conditioning

Other Property Data for 4 Lakeview Road, South Salem

• • Improvements for 4 Lakeview Road, South Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Lakeview Road, South Salem

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Lakeview Road, South Salem, NY 10590?

4 Lakeview Road, South Salem, NY 10590 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,277 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Lakeview Road, South Salem, NY 10590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $41,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Lakeview Road, South Salem, NY 10590 is $12,270.

When was 4 Lakeview Road, South Salem, NY 10590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Lakeview Road, South Salem, NY 10590 was last sold in 06/27/2024 for $592,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Lakeview Road, South Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Lakeview Road, South Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2024 $592,000
02/06/2018 $480,000
03/17/2017 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Lakeview Road, South Salem with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Lakeview Road, South Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2024 - D
07/03/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2024 - D
07/03/2024 - R
Deed
02/06/2018 - D
02/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/06/2018 - D
02/12/2018 - R
Deed
03/17/2017 - D
04/07/2017 - R
Deed
11/30/1993 - D
12/10/1993 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Lakeview Road, South Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Lakeview Road, South Salem, NY 10590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $12,270
Market value $3,560,345
Assessed value $41,300

Assessment History for 4 Lakeview Road, South Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Lakeview Road, South Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,560,345 $41,300 297.1007 $12,270 +1.45%
2024 $3,654,867 $41,300 292.8516 $12,095 +6.28%
2023 $591,691 $41,300 275.5541 $11,380 +1.03%
2022 $504,890 $41,300 272.749 $11,265 +2.29%
2021 $41,300 $41,300 266.6312 $11,012 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Lakeview Road, South Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Lakeview Road, South Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 1.91
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 1.91
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.83
District Program Ses NR Public PK, 1 3 3.51
District Program Ses NR Public PK, 1 3 3.51

Nearest middle schools

Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 1.91
Scotts Ridge Middle School 9 Public 6-8 525 2.75
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 2.81
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.83
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 3.99

Nearest high schools

Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.83
Ridgefield High School 9 Public 9-12 1,474 2.84