Westchester County  »  10590  »  Twin Lakes Rd  »  57 Twin Lakes Rd

57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem, NY 10590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem
Zip code 10590
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 118.27-36-34.B

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem

Sale date 11/12/2019
Sale price $623,437
Arm's length
Property tax $24,392

Lot & Building Information for 57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem

Building sqft 2,715
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.699
Depth 2
Year built 1979
Bedrooms 3
Water supply
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning

Other Property Data for 57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem

• • Improvements for 57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem, NY 10590?

57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem, NY 10590 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,715 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem, NY 10590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $82,100, the tax amount paid for 57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem, NY 10590 is $24,391.

When was 57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem, NY 10590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem, NY 10590 was last sold in 11/12/2019 for $623,437.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2019 $623,437

Title Documents for 57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/12/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Deed
11/12/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Deed
12/02/2016 - D
12/29/2016 - R
Deed
10/25/2011 - D
11/01/2011 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem, NY 10590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $24,392
Market value $7,077,586
Assessed value $82,100

Assessment History for 57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,077,586 $82,100 297.1007 $24,392 +1.45%
2024 $7,265,487 $82,100 292.8516 $24,043 +6.28%
2023 $1,176,218 $82,100 275.5541 $22,623 +1.03%
2022 $1,003,667 $82,100 272.749 $22,393 +2.29%
2021 $82,100 $82,100 266.6312 $21,890 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 1.25
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 1.25
District Program Ses NR Public PK, 1 3 2.96
District Program Ses NR Public PK, 1 3 2.96
Scotland Elementary School 9 Public K-5 341 2.96

Nearest middle schools

Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 1.25
Scotts Ridge Middle School 9 Public 6-8 525 2.37
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.21
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 3.26
East Ridge Middle School 10 Public 6-8 495 3.92

Nearest high schools

Ridgefield High School 9 Public 9-12 1,474 2.44
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.21
John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 3.24
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 4.30
Education Connection Special Education NR Public 3-12 6 5.55

Neighbors for 57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem

Here are the neighbors for 57 Twin Lakes Road, South Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 Twin Lakes Rd, South Salem 1,703 09/04/2025
67 Twin Lakes Rd, South Salem 1,117 05/07/2024
69 Twin Lakes Rd, South Salem 1,407
45 Twin Lakes Rd, South Salem 1,619 02/11/2014
73 Twin Lakes Rd, South Salem 1,802
51 Twin Lakes Rd, South Salem 2,710
17 N Lake Cir, South Salem 2,097 09/30/2022 $1,600,000
19 N Lake Cir, South Salem 1,559 02/16/2024 $1,600,000
71 Twin Lakes Rd, South Salem 1,692 08/03/2023 $845,000
75 Twin Lakes Rd, South Salem 874 02/27/2014
53 Twin Lakes Rd, South Salem 1,781 04/16/2007 $1,249,000
37 Twin Lakes Rd, South Salem 1,406
21 N Lake Cir, South Salem 2,049 12/13/2018 $1,950,000
63 Twin Lakes Rd, South Salem 2,139 03/31/2006
59 Twin Lakes Rd, South Salem 2,766 10/24/2019
65 Twin Lakes Rd, South Salem 3,030 03/23/2022
77 Twin Lakes Rd, South Salem 1,548 07/29/2004 $860,000
55 Twin Lakes Rd, South Salem 2,146 07/22/2021 $1,300,000
49 Twin Lakes Rd, South Salem 2,406
43 Twin Lakes Rd, South Salem 1,401 05/12/2023