5 Hillside Avenue, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Hillside Avenue, Goldens Bridge |
| Zip code | 10526 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Lewisboro |
| Parcel ID | 126.67-11-7.B |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Hillside Avenue, Goldens Bridge
| Current property tax | $4,475 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Hillside Avenue, Goldens Bridge
| Building sqft | 1,272 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.931 |
| Frontage | 1 |
| Depth | 2 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Sewer | Private |
| Style | Cottage |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Electric |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Katonah-Lewisboro |
Other Property Data for 5 Hillside Avenue, Goldens Bridge
- • Improvements for 5 Hillside Avenue, Goldens Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Hillside Avenue, Goldens Bridge
5 Hillside Avenue, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,272 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Hillside Avenue, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $38,300, the tax amount paid for 5 Hillside Avenue, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 is $11,378.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Hillside Avenue, Goldens Bridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Hillside Avenue, Goldens Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Hillside Avenue, Goldens Bridge
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Hillside Avenue, Goldens Bridge
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Hillside Avenue, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,379 |
| Current property tax | $4,475 |
| Market value | $3,301,724 |
| Assessed value | $38,300 |
Assessment History for 5 Hillside Avenue, Goldens Bridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Hillside Avenue, Goldens Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,301,724 | $38,300 | 297.1007 | $11,379 | +1.45% |
| 2024 | $3,389,381 | $38,300 | 292.8516 | $11,216 | +6.28% |
| 2023 | $548,711 | $38,300 | 275.5541 | $10,554 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $468,215 | $38,300 | 272.749 | $10,446 | +2.29% |
| 2021 | $38,300 | $38,300 | 266.6312 | $10,212 | -0.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Hillside Avenue, Goldens Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Hillside Avenue, Goldens Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Increase Miller Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 489 | 1.24 |
| Primrose School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 527 | 2.62 |
| Primrose School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 527 | 2.62 |
| Somers Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 524 | 2.65 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 2.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Harvey School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 354 | 2.40 |
| Somers Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 569 | 2.62 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 2.93 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 3.38 |
| John Jay Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 3.46 |
Nearest high schools