Monroe County  »  14450  »  Pittsford Victor Rd  »  1451 Pittsford Victor Rd

1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 193.20-1-18.300/A

Sales & Tax Overview for 1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport

Property tax $40,836

Lot & Building Information for 1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport

Building sqft 12,713
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.66
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport

How many square feet does 1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 12,713 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,462,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $40,836
Market value $2,462,600
Assessed value $1,403,700

Assessment History for 1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,264,000 $1,403,700 29.0917 $40,836 +0.35%
2024 $1,977,000 $1,403,700 28.99 $40,693 -12.63%
2023 $1,754,600 $1,403,700 33.18 $46,575 -9.62%
2022 $1,509,400 $1,403,700 36.71 $51,530 -1.58%
2021 $1,509,355 $1,403,700 37.3 $52,358 -5.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1451 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport

Data not available for this property.