Monroe County  »  14580  »  Holt Rd  »  873 Holt Rd

873 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

873 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

873 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 873 Holt Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.80-1-8/GAS

Sales & Tax Overview for 873 Holt Road, Webster

Sale date 06/09/2020
Sale price $767,002
Arm's length
Property tax $14,095

Lot & Building Information for 873 Holt Road, Webster

Building sqft 3,047
Total sqft 4,447
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 1.59
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 873 Holt Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 873 Holt Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 873 Holt Road, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 873 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 873 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 3,047 square feet and a current price per square foot of $251.

What is the year built & the current market value of 873 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580?

873 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $973,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 873 Holt Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 873 Holt Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2020 $767,002

Title Documents for 873 Holt Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2020 - D
06/15/2020 - R
Deed
06/09/2020 - D
06/12/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 873 Holt Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 873 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,095
Market value $973,100
Assessed value $467,100

Assessment History for 873 Holt Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 873 Holt Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $898,300 $467,100 30.1748 $14,095 +12.30%
2024 $805,300 $467,100 26.87 $12,551 -8.98%
2023 $729,800 $467,100 29.52 $13,789 -10.08%
2022 $648,800 $467,100 32.83 $15,335 -0.58%
2021 $631,200 $467,100 33.02 $15,424 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 873 Holt Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 873 Holt Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 873 Holt Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 873 Holt Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
935 Monroe Wayne County Line Rd, Webster
715 Phillips Rd, Webster 11,150 01/01/1995
833 Ridge Rd, Webster 16,194 01/01/1995
200 Irondequoit Dr, Webster
25-35 Lake Rd, Webster
920 Holt Rd, Webster 4,020
831 Dewitt Rd, Webster 9,238 10/24/2013 $1
891 Klem Rd, Webster
1117 Salt Rd, Webster
1331 Schlegel Rd, Webster 5,989
1108 Webster NY, Webster
613 Webster Rd, Webster 2,980