Monroe County  »  14534  »  Monroe Ave  »  65 Monroe Ave

65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.180-4-4/A

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Property tax $7,541

Lot & Building Information for 65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,404
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

How many square feet does 65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 have?

This Professional Building (465) located at 65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 1,404 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534?

65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $368,200.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

No photo available
59 D Monroe Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/18/2025
Last updated 04/23/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Medical Office $12.75/Sqft/Year 2,222 Evan Schaefer
Adam Rooney
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
59 D Monroe Ave
65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford
Property Medical Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2222 Sqft
Price $12.75/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,541
Market value $368,200
Assessed value $209,900

Assessment History for 65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $318,000 $209,900 35.9248 $7,541 +7.37%
2024 $291,500 $209,900 33.46 $7,023 -11.67%
2023 $256,000 $209,900 37.88 $7,951 -8.57%
2022 $230,700 $209,900 41.43 $8,696 -2.38%
2021 $220,900 $209,900 42.44 $8,908 -0.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 65 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.