Monroe County  »  14534  »  Monroe Ave  »  71 Monroe Ave

71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.180-4-7/A

Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Sale date 09/04/2003
Sale price $1,110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,196

Lot & Building Information for 71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Building sqft 4,354
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

How many sq. ft. does 71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 4,354 square feet and a current price per square foot of $254.

What is the year built & the current market value of 71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534?

71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,035,100.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

No photo available
59 D Monroe Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/18/2025
Last updated 04/23/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Medical Office $12.75/Sqft/Year 2,222 Evan Schaefer
Adam Rooney
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
59 D Monroe Ave
71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford
Property Medical Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2222 Sqft
Price $12.75/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2003 $1,110,000
09/30/1993 $212,100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/04/2003 - D
09/05/2003 - R
Deed
09/30/1993 - D
11/03/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,196
Market value $1,035,100
Assessed value $590,000

Assessment History for 71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $893,900 $590,000 35.9248 $21,196 +7.37%
2024 $819,400 $590,000 33.46 $19,741 -11.67%
2023 $719,500 $590,000 37.88 $22,349 -8.57%
2022 $648,400 $590,000 41.43 $24,444 -2.38%
2021 $621,100 $590,000 42.44 $25,040 -0.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 71 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.