109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans, NY 11412 Property Information
109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans, NY 11412 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 109-29 Rye Place |
| Neighborhood | Saint Albans |
| Zip code | 11412 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 10434-0030 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Purchase date | 02/12/2014 |
| Purchase price | $485,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,211 |
Lot & Building Information for 109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans
| Lot sqft | 4,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) |
| Building sqft | 1,974 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Frontage(s) | Rye Place (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Ilion Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 29 |
| Community district | 12 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans
109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans, NY 11412 was built in 2007 and has a total of 1,974 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans, NY 11412 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $55,320, the tax amount paid for 109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans, NY 11412 is $4,754. For the next year, the tax amount for 109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans, NY 11412 is estimated at $5,211.
When was 109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans, NY 11412 last sold and what was the last sale price?109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans, NY 11412 was last sold in 02/12/2014 for $485,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans
Access detailed property tax data for 109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans, NY 11412. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $4,755 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,211 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $922,000 |
| Assessed value: | $55,320 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $922,000 | $55,320 | $23,962 | 19.843% | $7,612 | $4,755 | +3.66% |
| 2024/25 | $814,000 | $48,840 | $22,838 | 20.085% | $7,479 | $4,587 | 0.00% |
| 2023/24 | $850,000 | $51,000 | $22,838 | 20.085% | $7,479 | $4,587 | -12.22% |
| 2022/23 | $811,000 | $48,660 | $25,730 | 20.309% | $7,295 | $5,226 | +9.05% |
| 2021/22 | $695,000 | $41,700 | $24,003 | 19.963% | $6,765 | $4,792 | +1.78% |
Permits for 109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans
The complete history of permits filed for 109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Saint Albans Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Saint Albans so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Saint Albans and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | F | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.053 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Liberty Av/Hilburn Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | X64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 118 Lorraine Hansberry | 5 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 373 | 0.15 |
| P.S. 118 Lorraine Hansberry | 5 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 373 | 0.15 |
| St Albans Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | 3-6 | 6 | 0.50 |
| Montessori Progressive Learning Center | NR | No | Private | PK-K | 81 | 0.50 |
| Montessori Progressive Learning Center | NR | No | Private | PK-K | 81 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 192 The Linden | 4 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 335 | 0.83 |
| True Deliverance Christian School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 107 | 0.64 |
| P.S. Is 116 William C Hughley | 4 | No | Public | PK, K-8 | 814 | 0.72 |
| Wellspring Elementary & Middle | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.77 |
| Pathways College Preparatory School: A College Board School | 6 | No | Public | 6-12 | 643 | 0.83 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambria Heights Academy | 4 | No | Public | 9-12 | 350 | 0.66 |
| Pathways College Preparatory School: A College Board School | 6 | No | Public | 6-12 | 643 | 0.83 |
| Eagle Academy for Young Men III | 5 | No | Public | 6-12 | 463 | 0.92 |
| Yeshiva University High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 299 | 1.02 |
| The Wellspring Schools | NR | No | Private | PK-11 | 242 | 1.02 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans
Here are the neighbors for 109-29 Rye Place, Saint Albans, NY 11412.