Sullivan County  »  4 Dom Dr

4 Dom Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

4 Dom Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Dom Drive, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Dom Drive, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 105.A-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Dom Drive, Monticello

Sale date 10/30/2019
Sale price $4,725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,890

Lot & Building Information for 4 Dom Drive, Monticello

Building sqft 4,301
Total sqft 6,020
Building class Mobile Home Parks (416)
Acreage 47.27
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Dom Drive, Monticello

• • Improvements for 4 Dom Drive, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Dom Drive, Monticello

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Dom Drive, Monticello, NY 12701?

4 Dom Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1950 and has a total of 4,301 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Dom Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,724,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Dom Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 is $57,890.

When was 4 Dom Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Dom Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 was last sold in 10/30/2019 for $4,725,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Dom Drive, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Dom Drive, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2019 $4,725,000

Title Documents for 4 Dom Drive, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Dom Drive, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Dom Drive, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $57,890
Market value $4,248,522
Assessed value $1,724,900

Assessment History for 4 Dom Drive, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Dom Drive, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,833,111 $1,724,900 33.5616 $57,890 -29.25%
2024 $4,527,000 $2,263,500 36.15 $81,826 -18.60%
2023 $3,650,806 $2,263,500 44.41 $100,522 -0.90%
2022 $2,701,465 $1,945,055 52.15 $101,435 -3.66%
2021 $2,610,812 $1,945,055 54.13 $105,286 -5.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Dom Drive, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Dom Drive, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 1.59
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 1.69
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 1.69
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 1.71
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 1.71

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 1.71
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 1.71
Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 1.77
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 2.29
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 0 2.99

Nearest high schools

Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 1.69
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 1.71
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 2.29
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 3.76